DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis

DFWTT News & Info Competition Gallery Equipment Patrons

Updated News

DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

 

T Bar M - new hours:

Saturday & Sunday

1:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 

View Locations and Fees

 

Tournaments

 

DFWTT Charity Tournament

January 19, 2019

Entry Form

 

2-Man Teams

Starting March 10, 2018

2:15 pm - 5:00 pm

We may have the event each Saturday.

Info Flyer

Results

 

Club Schedule

 

Cimarron location:

Monday nights

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Saturday mornings

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

 

JCC location:

Monday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Wednesday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

 

T Bar M location:

Saturday afternoon

1:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 

Sunday afternoon

1:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 

Attention

Elementary, Middle, and High School Table Tennis Players

 

Please email us at dfwtt1@gmail.com if your school has a table tennis club.  Also email us if you are interested in playing in an upcoming School Tournament. You can also email us with any comments or suggestions.

 

 

DFWTT Donations

 

Charity Updates

 

Program to Date - DFWTT has donated $10,034.49!

 

 

Previous Year Results:

2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002

 

2018 Tournament Results

DFWTT Fall Open (November 10-11, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2050 Gautier Peers + Ishan Jain    
U-1850 Christian Lopez William Craig  
U-1650 Olu Ekunwe + William Craig    
U-1450 Faisal Mirza Kyle Weimer  
U-1250 Keith Hemann Tanvi Nikam  
U-1050 Chris Kuhne Lily Lu  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A Yahao Zhang Zixiang Meng
Shuai Wang + Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos
Class B David Qin Quang Nguyen
 
Class C David Witten Chong Pang
 
Class D Jarvis Cheung Mark Chen
 
Class E Joann Kim Tanvi Nikam
 
Class F Raaga Nandyala Chandravadan Reddy
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-51 Norman Lehr Carl Eisenkoelbl
 
U-50 Akio Inomata Kevin Lu Lily Lu
U-13 Pratyush Mohanty David Grassman
Ayan Mirza
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos

Kelly Zhao

Shuai Wang

Ranjit Rayamajhi

 

 

Class B

Kyle Drake

Bruce Reiff

Danya Budiman

Takatoshi Mii

 

 

Class C

Mark Chen

Faisal Mirza

Tuan Nguyen

Alex Ton

 

 

Class D

Ryan Day

Long Phan

Bill Witten

John Wood

 

 

 

Chinese Double Ten (September 29, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Class A   Sarika Ahire Sharv Utpat
David Qin
Class B   Allen Chuang Takatoshi Mii
Kevin Lu
Class C  William Craig
Salman Razi
Norman Lehr
Class D  Hyangmei Kim
Yang Xie
Letian Dai
Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-80 Ke-Chih Lin
William Zhang  
75-79 Phil House
Grant Bergmann William Garrard
65-70 Serena Kong
Yee-Chaung See Ted Young
60-64 Hossain Mehrdad Norman Lehr Alex Ton
50-59 Allen Chuang Bruce Reiff Tuan Nguyen
40-49 Takatoshi Mii Hyangmei Kim Derek Baker
20-39 (A) Faraz Kasmani Raymond Sacco  
20-39 (B) Vishwas Gurung Jose A Delgado Shweta Bhide
14-19 Sharv Utpat David Qin Hayden Baker
12-13 Tanvi Nikam Deep Chokshi  
10-11 Gavin Li Levi Barahona Ayan Mirza
8-9 Chandravadan Akula Pratyush Mohanty  
U-8 David Xiao    
Women Hyangmei Kim Shweta Bhide Yang Xie
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Super A

Shuai Wang

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Keith Pech

Nelson Barahona

 

Class A

Sarika Ahire

Sharv Utpat

Faraz Kasmani

Zain Jamal

Nelson Barahona

Sachin Raghuvanshi

Class B

Allen Chuang

Hossain Mehrdad

David Livings

Norman Lehr

Ray Rehmatullah

Quang Nguyen

Class C

Tuan Nguyen

Alex Ton

Hyangmei Kim

Shweta Bhide

Mark Sabedra

Jeff Wiley

Class D

Gvadalope Herrera

Greg Sabedra

Yang Xie

David Xiao

Deep Chokshi

Levi Barahona

 

DFWTT Summer Open (June 2-3, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2450 Shuai Wang Andres Monsalve Ranjit Rayamajhi
U-2050 Mengqun Li Zain Jamal  
U-1850 Zain Jamal Takatoshi Mii  
U-1650 Quang Nguyen William Craig  
U-1450 Gary Oney Erin Yuan  
U-1250 Saket Upperla Peter Snell  
U-1050 Arishek Balakrishnan Miki Snell  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos Zixizng Meng
Shuai Wang, Andres Monsalve
Class B Ethan Mcbride Artie Sanders
 
Class C Olu Ekunwe Quang Nguyen
 
Class D William Yan Erin Yuan
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-50 Bruce Reiff Norman Lehr
 
U-50 Alex Segesta Faraz Kasmani  
U-14 Saket Upperia Tanvi Nikam
Gavin Li
U-10 Gavin Li Satvika Upperia
Ethan Hublall
Singles A Yuyang Ying Scott Meredith
 
Singles B Chen Li Tim Prewitt
 
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Shuai Wang

Brandon Gardner

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Jonathan Li

 

 

Class B

Pedro Garces

Alex Segesta

Allen Chuang

Takatoshi Mii

 

 

Class C

Osamu Sampei

Toshi Oka

Michael Clardy

Tuan Nguyen

 

 

 

Dallas Senior Games (March 23, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Women Singles
75-79 Miki Snell    
65-69 Ling-Hui Huang Debi Takamoto Marie Petty
60-64 Elizabeth Galvin    
55-59 Rebecca Rasor    
Men Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
85-89 Henry Bliem
 
80-84 Peter Snell Max Wells
 
75-79 Bob Petty Grant Bergmann
William Garrard
70-74 William Livings Zack Fuquay
Sam Lisook
65-69 James Gateley Gary Hood
 
60-64 Norman Lehr Bruce Wash
 
55-59 Stanley Vosburgh Bruce Reif
Sam Farsaii
50-54 Anil Reddy
 
Women's Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

 

Judy Rogers

Debi Takamoto

Miki Snell

Marie Petty

 

Men's Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

55-59

Stanley Vosburgh

Bruce Reif

 

 

 

65-69

Sam Lisook

Norman Lehr

James Gateley

Tom Taylor

 

70-79

David Redd

Rusty Carter

William Livings

Bob Petty

Zack Fuquay

William Garrard

80-89

Henry Bliem

Peter Snell

 

 

Mixed Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

65-69

Judy Rogers

William Witten

Marie Petty

Bob Petty

Debi Takamoto

James Gateley

70-74

Ling-Hui Huang

Zack Fuquay

Anita Taylor

Tom Taylor

 

 

75-79

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

 

 

 

 

 

DFWTT Winter Open (Feb 17, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Class A Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos Marco Navas Zixizng Meng
Class B Brandon French Danya Budiman  
Class C Shiheng Qiu Steven Kornegay  
Class D David Witten Thomas Boos  
Class E Arvind Subramanyam Jordan Duran  
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles Jeremy Verret Tash Nunninic
 
U-13 Hunter Baker Tulasi Komanduri
Chandravadan Akula, Raja Komanduri
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Marco Navas

Danya Budiman

Edina Haracic

Brandon Gardner

 

Class B

Kyle Drake

Stephen Kornegay

Keith Pech

Norman Lehr

 

Class C

Khanty Chanthammavong

Fasial Miraz

Brandon French

Roberto Azuilera

 

 

DFWTT Charity Tournament (Jan 27, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Super (A) Austin Clemens Kyle Drake Faraz Kasmani
Class A Srikanih Baskaran Hong Wang Norman Lehr
Class B Grant Bergmann Subigya Shakya Andrii Bozhko
Class C Howard Sach Thomas Boos Gary Prewitt
Class D Stephen Mack Debi Takamoto Miki Snell
Class E Joe Niu Tanvi Nikam Tulasi Likitha Komanduri
Firefighter & Police
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Singles Paul Thai James Gateley
Tom Taylor

Doubles

Tom Taylor

James Gateley

Paul Thai

Rama Kalaisonda

 

Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Alan Tsz Chu

Danya Budiman

Kyle Drake

Faraz Kasmani

Austin Clemens

Norman Lehr

Class B

Vinesh Kolpe

Vinod Shankar

Sampei Osamu

Tashi Oka

James Rautis

Rama Kalaisonda

Class C

Tom Taylor

Jame Gateley

Mina Khansari

Howard Sach

Bill Witten

John Wood

Mixed

Mina Khansari

Howard Sach

Debi Takamoto

James Gateley

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

Women

Debi Takamoto

Judy Rogers

Miki Snell

Anita Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2018 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved