Marcus Rec location
will be closed this
Thursday - March 28
Upcoming Tournaments:
DFWTT School Challenge
March 30, 2024
Entry Form
2024 Heights Doubles:
Heights Rec Center
Last Friday Each Month
Information
Doubles Results
2024 League Singles:
Heights Rec Center
Information
League Results
Club Schedule
DFWTT Flyer (front)
DFWTT Flyer (back)
DFWTT (locations)
Cimarron Rec location:
Monday nights
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Saturday mornings
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Heights Rec location:
Friday nights
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sunday afternoon
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Marcus Rec location:
Thursday nights
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Timberglen Rec location:
Monday nights
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Wednesday nights
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Attention
Elementary, Middle, and High School Table Tennis Players:
Please email us at dfwtt1@gmail.com if your school has a table tennis club. Also email us if you are interested in playing in an upcoming School Tournament. You can also email us with any comments or suggestions.
DFWTT Donations
Charity Updates
Program to Date - DFWTT has donated $14,061.57!
|
2021
Fall League Results
Class A |
Rank |
8/29/2021 |
|
|
|
1st |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi |
|
|
|
2nd |
Keith Pech |
|
|
|
3rd |
Cole Ryberg |
|
|
|
4th |
Shuai Wang |
|
|
|
Class A Consolation |
Rank |
8/29/2021 |
|
|
|
1st |
Takatoshi Mii |
|
|
|
Class B |
Rank |
8/29/2021 |
|
|
|
1st |
Maxwell Dillow |
|
|
|
2nd |
Pratyush Mohanty |
|
|
|
3rd |
Michael Clardy |
|
|
|
4th |
David Witten |
|
|
|
Class C |
Rank |
8/29/2021 |
|
|
|
1st |
Duruv Dusad |
|
|
|
2nd |
Kunal Mangalorekar |
|
|
|
3rd |
Marcelo Medina |
|
|
|
4th |
Richard Tsai |
|
|
|
2019
Fall League Results
October / November 2019
1st League |
Rank |
10/5/2019 |
10/12/2019 |
10/26/2019 |
11/2/2019 |
1st |
Jonathan Li |
Shuai Wang |
Kelly Zhao |
Shuai Wang |
2nd |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi |
Evan Lai |
Keith Pech |
David Qin |
3rd |
Keith Pech |
Kelly Zhao |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi |
Kevin Lu |
4th |
Evan Lai |
Kevin Lu |
Logan Watson |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi |
5th |
David Qin |
David Qin |
David Qin |
Raymond Sacco |
6th |
Kevin Lu |
Shiheng Qiu |
Shiheng Qiu |
Johnson Martin |
7th |
Johnson Martin |
Ralph Time |
Faraz Kasmani |
Faraz Kasmani |
8th |
|
Derek Baker |
|
Derek Baker |
9th |
|
|
|
Salman Razi |
2nd League |
Rank |
10/5/2019 |
10/12/2019 |
10/26/2019 |
11/2/2019 |
1st |
Takatoshi Mii |
Salman Razi |
Raymond Sacco |
Naveen Irudayaraj |
2nd |
Shiheng Qiu |
Taher Jaleel |
Takatoshi Mii |
Jadon Yuan |
3rd |
Jadon Yuan |
Takatoshi Mii |
Norman Lehr |
Takatoshi Mii |
4th |
Naveen Irudayaraj |
Rory Liu |
Bruce Reiff |
Bruce Reiff |
5th |
Bruce Reiff |
Bruce Reiff |
Rory Liu |
Taher Jaleel |
6th |
Raymond Sacco |
Jadon Yuan |
Mark Chen |
Norman Lehr |
7th |
Taher Jaleel |
Jun Guo |
Zack Gholston |
Viful Mhapsekar |
8th |
Norman Lehn |
Raymond Sacco |
|
Charle Lotfalla |
9th |
Swapan Shah |
David Witten |
|
|
10th |
Shweta Bhide |
Nitin Bantey |
|
|
11th |
Amit Dharkar |
Naveen Irudayaraj |
|
|
12th |
|
Swapan Shah |
|
|
3rd League |
Rank |
10/5/2019 |
10/12/2019 |
10/26/2019 |
11/2/2019 |
1st |
David Witten |
Norman Lehr |
Serena Kong |
Nitin Bantey |
2nd |
Nitin Bantey |
Viful Mhapsekar |
Charle Lotfalla |
Maxwell Dillow |
3rd |
A. Zaeem Afzal |
Mark Chen |
Anish Mauda |
Hayden Baker |
4th |
George Li |
Michael Clardy |
David Witten |
David Witten |
5th |
Tanvi Nikam |
Serena Kong |
Michael Clardy |
George Li |
6th |
Charles Kim |
Hayden Baker |
Tanvi Nikam |
A. Zaeem Afzal |
7th |
Serena Kong |
Tanvi Nikam |
George Li |
Swapan Sihah |
8th |
Michael Clardy |
Maxwell Dillow |
Matthew Lee |
Michael Clardy |
9th |
Sabrina Sun |
Brandon Baek |
Maxwell Dillow |
Presley Jiang |
10th |
Peter Paulus |
|
Sabrina Sun |
Valentine |
11th |
Pratyush Mohanty |
|
Erin Yuan |
Pratyush Mohanty |
12th |
|
|
|
Bill Cashin |
4th League |
Rank |
10/5/2019 |
10/12/2019 |
10/26/2019 |
11/2/2019 |
1st |
|
Eric Yuan |
Pratyush Mohanty |
William Garrard |
2nd |
|
Sabrina Sun |
Bill Cashin |
Peter Snell |
3rd |
|
Pratyush Mohanty |
Peter Snell |
Peter Paulus |
4th |
|
Bill Cashin |
Peter Paulus |
Asaad Helou |
5th |
|
William Garrard |
William Garrard |
Suryan Saran |
6th |
|
Peter Paulus |
David Waterman |
Miki Snell |
7th |
|
Ethan Hublall |
Miki Snell |
Eric Qin |
8th |
|
Asaad Helou |
Ethan Hublall |
|
September 2019
1st League |
Rank |
9/7/2019 |
9/14/2019 |
9/21/2019 |
1st |
Zixiang Meng |
Shuai Wang |
Shuai Wang |
2nd |
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos |
Zixiang Meng |
Evan Lai |
3rd |
Keith Pech |
Grayden Cook |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi |
4th |
Shuai Wang |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi |
Keith Pech |
5th |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi |
Keith Pech |
Kelly Zhao |
6th |
Evan Lai |
Evan Lai |
David Qin |
7th |
Kelly Zhao |
Kevin Lu |
|
8th |
David Quin |
|
|
2nd League |
Rank |
9/7/2019 |
9/14/2019 |
9/21/2019 |
1st |
Kevin Lu |
Naveen Irudayaraj |
Quang Nguyen |
2nd |
Larry Shi |
Quang Nguyen |
Kevin Lu |
3rd |
Faraz Kasmani |
Jun Guo |
Bruce Reiff |
4th |
Shiheng Qiu |
Takatoshi Mii |
Naveen Irudayaraj |
5th |
Steven So |
Shiheng Qiu |
Salman Razi |
6th |
Jadon Yuan |
Jadon Yuan |
Rory Liu |
7th |
Bruce Reiff |
Swapan Shah |
Takatoshi Mii |
8th |
Rory Liu |
Viet Chau |
Jun Guo |
9th |
Charles Kim |
Raymond Sacco |
Viet Chau |
10th |
Graeme Robertson |
|
Swapan Shah |
3rd League |
Rank |
9/7/2019 |
9/14/2019 |
9/21/2019 |
1st |
Jun Gao |
Salman Razi |
Norman Lehr |
2nd |
Viet Chau |
Rory Liu |
Raymond Sacco |
3rd |
Norman Lehr |
Mark Chen |
Matthew Lee |
4th |
Mark Chen |
Matthew Lee |
Michael Clardy |
5th |
Tufan Beyatli |
Tufan Beyatli |
Charles Kim |
6th |
Matthew Lee |
Brandon Baek |
Todd Wiederhold |
7th |
Brandon Baek |
Sam Lisook |
Maxwell Dillow |
8th |
Sam Lisook |
Charles Kim |
Peter Snell |
9th |
|
|
Graeme Robertson |
10th |
|
|
Bill Cashin |
4th League |
Rank |
9/7/2019 |
9/14/2019 |
9/21/2019 |
1st |
Salman Razi |
Sabrina Sun |
Tanvi Nikam |
2nd |
Tanvi Nikam |
Peter Snell |
George Li |
3rd |
Bill Cashin |
Bill Cashin |
A. Zaeem Afzal |
4th |
Peter Snell |
William Garrard |
Sabrina Sun |
5th |
Sabrina Sun |
Miki Snell |
William Garrard |
6th |
Miki Snell |
Ethan Hublall |
Peter Paulus |
7th |
Pratyush Mohanty |
Wswamy Pabbisetty |
Pratyush Mohanty |
8th |
Ethan Hublall |
|
Miki Snell |
9th |
|
|
Ethan Hublall |
|