DFWTT Fall Open (Nov 5, 2016)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Class A |
Emil Santos |
Yi Chi Zhang
|
Zixiang Meng |
Class B |
Evan Lai |
Sakari Ahire
|
Danya Budiman, Gabriel Bouie |
Class C |
Faraz Kasmani
|
Rahul Kotagiri
|
|
Class D |
Prafulla Kesari
|
Faisal Mirza
|
|
Class E |
Matthew Lee
|
David Jones
|
|
Class F |
James Li
|
Naasir Husaini
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
U-10 |
Rory Liu
|
Andrew Chou |
|
U-13 |
Kelvin Lu
|
Naasir Husaini |
|
U-20 (A) |
Watson Logan
|
Benjamin Li |
|
U-20 (B) |
Arvind Subranmanyam
|
Christopher Moon |
|
O-50 |
Rose Ma
|
Gary Prewitt |
|
Open Singles |
Wally Devereaux
|
Kevin Lu |
|
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Yi Chi Zhang
Mark Hazinski |
Yahao Zhang
Ranjit Rayamjhi |
Zixizng Meng
Tianming Xie |
Class B |
Evan Lai
Ryan Chai |
Kelly Zhao
Sarika Ahire |
Isaiah Ogbonnaya
Danya Budiman |
Class C |
Vendag Uniyal
Zain Jamalz |
Scott Ryan
Barbara Davies |
|
Class D |
Syed Husaini
Naasir Husaini |
Peter Snell
Miki Snell |
|
Chinese Double Ten (Sept 17, 2016)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Class A |
Austin Clemens |
Kelly Zhao
|
Isaiah Ogbonnaya |
Class B |
Takatoshi Mii |
Allen Chuang
|
Serena Kong |
Class C |
Che Nguyen
|
Barbara Davies
|
Raymond Hor |
Class D |
Nilahil Purwar
|
Miki Snell
|
James Segrest Sr |
Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-75 |
Ke-Chih Lin
|
Grant Bergmann |
Peter Snell |
O-70 |
Phil House
|
James Segrest Sr |
Mark Yelavich Jr |
O-65 |
Che Nguyen |
Serena Kong |
Michael Tirkajla |
O-60 |
Scott Ryan |
Barbara Davies |
Hong Wang |
O-50 |
Allen Chuang |
Wenxin Zheng |
Rudranath Talukdar |
O-40 |
Isaiah Ogbonnaya |
Takatoshi Mii |
Li Chen |
20-40 |
Tsz Lun Chu |
Faraz Kasmani |
Prafulla Kesari |
14-20 (A) |
Brandon Chow |
Vendag Uniyal |
Adam Moussa |
14-20 (B) |
Dayson Dereta |
Kody Wells |
Simon Volovnik, Grayson Winchester |
12-14 (A) |
Ellen Lan |
Maggie Chen |
Arvind Subramangam |
12-14 (B) |
Keaton Dickens |
Jonah Rodgers |
Ford Winchester |
10-12 |
Hayden Baker |
Jerry Wang |
Charles Chen |
8-10 |
Karan Trivedi |
Rory Liu |
Anav Jain |
Women |
Lin Hui Huang |
Miki Snell |
Cassandra Lin |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Brandon Chow
Tsz Lun Chu |
Kyle Drake
Stephen Kornegay |
Kelly Zhao
Austin Clemens |
Class B |
Danya Budiman
Takatoshi Mii |
Ellen Lan
Maggie Chen |
Allen Chuang
Hong Wang |
Class C |
Sheik Mohamed
Michael Wiggle |
Lijun Chen
Pranav Halbe |
Mani Balakrishnan
Ashutosh Atre |
Class D |
Keaton Dickens
Kody Wells |
Nuncan Morse
Brian Morse |
Arvind Subramangam
Karthik Dharen |
Senior, Mixed |
Yan Li
Mirza Faisal |
Nam Duong
Michael Tirkajla |
Miki Snell
Peter Snell |
DFWTT Spring Open (April 30, 2016)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2450 |
Tianming Xie |
Zhe Wang |
|
U-2050 |
Danya Budiman |
Pedro Garces |
|
U-1850 |
Danya Budiman |
Faraz Kasmani |
|
U-1650 |
Pam Fontaine |
James Li |
|
U-1450 |
Pranav Halbe |
Nadir Ghaziani |
|
U-1250 |
Rasaq Adeniyi |
Eric Ruban |
|
U-1050 |
Olu Ekunwe |
Saket Upperla |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Emil Santos |
Yahao Zhang
|
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos |
Class B |
Evan Lai |
Pedro Garces
|
|
Class C |
Cody Butzke
|
Paul Thai
|
|
Class D |
Kevin Lu
|
Christian Leos
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-50 |
Qiang Liao
|
Youngang Li |
|
U-20 (A) |
James Eddie Yang
|
Linda Shu |
|
U-20 (B) |
Shray Gupta
|
Paavan Vadlamudi |
|
U-13 |
Jerry Wang
|
Duncan Morse |
|
Singles (A) |
Yahao Zhang
|
Sarika Ahire |
|
Singles (B) |
Qiang Liao
|
Khanty Chanthammavong |
|
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class B |
Kyle Drake
Faraz Kasmani |
Danya Budiman
Takatoshi Mii |
|
Class C |
Tom Taylor
James Gateley |
Yan Li
Rafiq Lakhani |
|
Family Doubles |
Miki Snell
Peter Snell |
Duncan Morse
Brian Morse |
|
DFWTT Invitational (March 21, 2016)
1st - $300 |
2nd - $200 |
3rd - $150 |
4th - $100 |
Nelson Ramos |
Ranjit Rayamajhi |
Brandon Gardner |
Edvin Golestanyan |
$50 Prize Group |
Kyle Drake |
Allen Chuang |
Alann Castillo
|
Stephen Kornegay |
$30 Prize Group |
Danya Budiman |
Stan Vosburg
|
Tufan Beyatli |
Hui Ling |
$20 Prize Group |
Tommy Chau |
Jeremy Wood |
Cory Cotton |
Ashish Khandelwal |