DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis

DFWTT News & Info Competition Gallery Equipment Patrons

Updated News

DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

 

2021 League Singles:

Heights Rec Center

Starting October 17, 2021

Information

League Results

 

Updated July 17, 2021

View Locations and Fees

 

Club Schedule

 

Bachman Rec location:

Wednesday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

Cimarron Rec location:

Monday nights

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 

Saturday mornings

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

 

Heights Rec location:

Sunday afternoon

2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 

 

Marcus Rec location:

Thursday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

Timberglen Rec location:

Monday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

Wednesday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

Attention

Elementary, Middle, and High School Table Tennis Players

 

Please email us at dfwtt1@gmail.com if your school has a table tennis club.  Also email us if you are interested in playing in an upcoming School Tournament. You can also email us with any comments or suggestions.

 

 

DFWTT Donations

 

Charity Updates

 

Program to Date - DFWTT has donated $12,783.57!

 

2021 Fall League Results

Class A
Rank
12/05/2021
1st Grayden Cook      
2nd Cole Ryberg      
3rd Brian Zhao      
4th Swarna Jayakumar      
5th Max Dillow      
6th Raymond Sacco      
Class B
Rank
12/05/2021
1st David Witten      
2nd Norman Lehr      
3rd Pratyush Mohanty      
4th Travis Qualls      
5th Shahin Golestanlan      
6th Peter Paulus      
7th Permanand Singh      
8th Marcelo Medina      

 

Class A 3-Man Team
Rank
11/21/2021
1st

Cole Ryberg

Max Dillow

Pratyush Mohanty

     
2nd

Tai Lun Zhang

Takatoshi Mii

Raymond Sacco

     
Class B
Rank
11/21/2021
1st Mark Chen      
2nd Freddy Arista      
3rd Duruv Dusad      
4th Shahin Golestanlan      
5th Richard Tsai      
6th Peter Paulus      

 

Class A
Rank
11/7/2021
1st Grayden Cook      
2nd Oliver Wang      
3rd Martin Gohr      
4th Brian Zhao      
Class A Consolation
Rank
11/7/2021
1st Yan Lu      
2nd Max Dillow      
3rd Raymond Sacco      
Class B
Rank
11/7/2021
1st David Witten      
2nd Norman Lehr      
3rd-4th Pratyush Mohanty / Mark Chen

 

   
5th-6th Travis Qualls / Permanand Singh

 

   
Class B Consolation
Rank
11/7/2021
1st Duruv Dusad      
2nd Marcelo Medina      
3rd-4th Richard Tsai / Ivan Tsai      
5th-6th Peter Paulus / Olivia Lu      

 

Class B (1)
Rank
10/31/2021
1st Tai Lun Zhang      
2nd Max Dillow      
3rd Raymond Sacco      
4th Douglas Zhang      
Class B (2)
Rank
10/31/2021
1st Norman Lehr      
2nd David Witten      
3rd Travis Qualls      
4th Shahin Golestanlan      
Class B (3)
Rank
10/31/2021
1st Mark Chen      
2nd Peter Paulus      
3rd-4th Richard Tsai / Ivan Tsai      

 

Class A 2-Man Team
Rank
10/24/2021
1st

Brian Zhao

Tai Lun Zhang

     
2nd

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Daxesh Gohel

     
3rd

Keith Pech

Max Dillow

     
4th

Cole Ryberg

Takatoshi Mii

     
Class B
Rank
10/24/2021
1st Mark Chen      
2nd Norman Lehr      
3rd-4th David Witten / Travis Qualls

 

   
Class B Consolation
Rank
10/24/2021
1st Shahin Golestanlan      
2nd Permanand Singh      
3rd Peter Paulus      
4th Marcelo Medina      

 

Class A
Rank
9/26/2021
10/17/2021
1st Grayden Cook Martin Gohr    
2nd Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Keith Pech    
3rd Keith Pech Daxesh Gohel    
4th Martin Gohr Nicholas Senturia    
Class A Consolation
Rank
9/26/2021
10/17/2021
1st Cole Ryberg Max Dillow    
2nd Max Dillow Cole Ryberg    
3rd Daxesh Gohel Dylan Joshua Ley    
4th Raymond Sacco      
Class B
Rank
9/26/2021
10/17/2021
1st Peter Xuong Norman Lehr    
2nd Norman Lehr Pratyush Mohanty    
3rd-4th Pratyush Mohanty / Dhruv Dusad

Shahin Golestanlan / Mark Chen

   
Class B Consolation
Rank
9/26/2021
10/17/2021
1st Peter Xuong Dhruv Dusad    
2nd Mayowa Owobamirin Travis Qualls    
3rd-4th Richard Tsai / Peter Paulus Richard Tsai / Permanand Singh    
5th   Ivan Tsai    

 

Class A
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Cole Ryberg
2nd Keith Pech Keith Pech Cole Ryberg Oliver Wang
3rd Cole Ryberg Cole Ryberg Brian Zhao Brian Zhao
4th Shuai Wang Brian Zhao Jadon Yuan Dylan Joshua Ley
Class A Consolation
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st Takatoshi Mii Raymond Sacco Max Dillow Yan Lu
2nd Roghar Murali Roghar Murali Daxesh Gohel Max Dillow
Class B
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st Max Dillow Max Dillow Norman Lehr Tai Lun Zhang
2nd Pratyush Mohanty Norman Lehr Nicholas Senturia Nicholas Senturia
3rd Michael Clardy

Pratyush Mohanty / Mark Chen

Pratyush Mohanty / Mark Chen Daxesh Gohel / Mark Chen
4th David Witten      
Class B Consolation
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st   David Witten David Witten Michael Clardy
2nd   Kunal Mangalorekar Abner Avila Andres Chirinos
3rd-4th       Pratyush Mohanty / Permanand Singh
Class C
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st Dhruv Dusad Andres Chirinos Peter Paulus Olivia Lu
2nd Kunal Mangalorekar Dhruv Dusad Richard Tsai Mark Lewis
3rd Marcelo Medina Marcelo Medina Mark Lewis Ivan Tsai
4th Richard Tsai Ivan Tsai Ivan Tsai Pranay Rao
Class C Consolation
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st   Peter Paulus    
2nd   Olivia Lu    

 

2019 Fall League Results

October / November 2019

1st League
Rank
10/5/2019
10/12/2019
10/26/2019
11/2/2019
1st Jonathan Li Shuai Wang Kelly Zhao Shuai Wang
2nd Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Evan Lai Keith Pech David Qin
3rd Keith Pech Kelly Zhao Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Kevin Lu
4th Evan Lai Kevin Lu Logan Watson Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi
5th David Qin David Qin David Qin Raymond Sacco
6th Kevin Lu Shiheng Qiu Shiheng Qiu Johnson Martin
7th Johnson Martin Ralph Time Faraz Kasmani Faraz Kasmani
8th   Derek Baker   Derek Baker
9th       Salman Razi
2nd League
Rank
10/5/2019
10/12/2019
10/26/2019
11/2/2019
1st Takatoshi Mii Salman Razi Raymond Sacco Naveen Irudayaraj
2nd Shiheng Qiu Taher Jaleel Takatoshi Mii Jadon Yuan
3rd Jadon Yuan Takatoshi Mii Norman Lehr Takatoshi Mii
4th Naveen Irudayaraj Rory Liu Bruce Reiff Bruce Reiff
5th Bruce Reiff Bruce Reiff Rory Liu Taher Jaleel
6th Raymond Sacco Jadon Yuan Mark Chen Norman Lehr
7th Taher Jaleel Jun Guo Zack Gholston Viful Mhapsekar
8th Norman Lehn Raymond Sacco   Charle Lotfalla
9th Swapan Shah David Witten    
10th Shweta Bhide Nitin Bantey    
11th Amit Dharkar Naveen Irudayaraj    
12th   Swapan Shah    
3rd League
Rank
10/5/2019
10/12/2019
10/26/2019
11/2/2019
1st David Witten Norman Lehr Serena Kong Nitin Bantey
2nd Nitin Bantey Viful Mhapsekar Charle Lotfalla Max Dillow
3rd A. Zaeem Afzal Mark Chen Anish Mauda Hayden Baker
4th George Li Michael Clardy David Witten David Witten
5th Tanvi Nikam Serena Kong Michael Clardy George Li
6th Charles Kim Hayden Baker Tanvi Nikam A. Zaeem Afzal
7th Serena Kong Tanvi Nikam George Li Swapan Sihah
8th Michael Clardy Max Dillow Matthew Lee Michael Clardy
9th Sabrina Sun Brandon Baek Max Dillow Presley Jiang
10th Peter Paulus   Sabrina Sun Valentine
11th Pratyush Mohanty   Erin Yuan Pratyush Mohanty
12th       Bill Cashin
4th League
Rank
10/5/2019
10/12/2019
10/26/2019
11/2/2019
1st   Eric Yuan Pratyush Mohanty William Garrard
2nd   Sabrina Sun Bill Cashin Peter Snell
3rd   Pratyush Mohanty Peter Snell Peter Paulus
4th   Bill Cashin Peter Paulus Asaad Helou
5th   William Garrard William Garrard Suryan Saran
6th   Peter Paulus David Waterman Miki Snell
7th   Ethan Hublall Miki Snell Eric Qin
8th   Asaad Helou Ethan Hublall  

 

September 2019

1st League
Rank
9/7/2019
9/14/2019
9/21/2019
1st Zixiang Meng Shuai Wang Shuai Wang
2nd Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos Zixiang Meng Evan Lai
3rd Keith Pech Grayden Cook Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi
4th Shuai Wang Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Keith Pech
5th Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Keith Pech Kelly Zhao
6th Evan Lai Evan Lai David Qin
7th Kelly Zhao Kevin Lu  
8th David Quin    
2nd League
Rank
9/7/2019
9/14/2019
9/21/2019
1st Kevin Lu Naveen Irudayaraj Quang Nguyen
2nd Larry Shi Quang Nguyen Kevin Lu
3rd Faraz Kasmani Jun Guo Bruce Reiff
4th Shiheng Qiu Takatoshi Mii Naveen Irudayaraj
5th Steven So Shiheng Qiu Salman Razi
6th Jadon Yuan Jadon Yuan Rory Liu
7th Bruce Reiff Swapan Shah Takatoshi Mii
8th Rory Liu Viet Chau Jun Guo
9th Charles Kim Raymond Sacco Viet Chau
10th Graeme Robertson   Swapan Shah
3rd League
Rank
9/7/2019
9/14/2019
9/21/2019
1st Jun Gao Salman Razi Norman Lehr
2nd Viet Chau Rory Liu Raymond Sacco
3rd Norman Lehr Mark Chen Matthew Lee
4th Mark Chen Matthew Lee Michael Clardy
5th Tufan Beyatli Tufan Beyatli Charles Kim
6th Matthew Lee Brandon Baek Todd Wiederhold
7th Brandon Baek Sam Lisook Max Dillow
8th Sam Lisook Charles Kim Peter Snell
9th     Graeme Robertson
10th     Bill Cashin
4th League
Rank
9/7/2019
9/14/2019
9/21/2019
1st Salman Razi Sabrina Sun Tanvi Nikam
2nd Tanvi Nikam Peter Snell George Li
3rd Bill Cashin Bill Cashin A. Zaeem Afzal
4th Peter Snell William Garrard Sabrina Sun
5th Sabrina Sun Miki Snell William Garrard
6th Miki Snell Ethan Hublall Peter Paulus
7th Pratyush Mohanty Wswamy Pabbisetty Pratyush Mohanty
8th Ethan Hublall   Miki Snell
9th     Ethan Hublall

 

Copyright © 2021 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved